srijeda, 28. svibnja 2014.

I'm so happy because today I've found my friends, I'm haulin' them :)

Hey friends!

Today for you I have a small haul, but some awesome polishes! I also did my sisters, my friends
and my nails so yeah! :D I'm not sure when will I post the nails, but I'm sure they'll be up soon.
I'm leaving tomorrow around 12, so I want to enjoy my morning with a cup o' coffee,
few smokes and chatting with you guys. :)

Pozdrav prijatelji!

Danas za Vas iman mali haul, ali divne lakove! Također, radila san sestri, nevisti i sebi nokte pa da! :D
Nisan sigurna kad ću postat nokte, ali san sigurna uskoro. Sutra idem oko 12, pa ujutro želim uživat
u šolji kave, par cigareta i malo pričat sa Vama. :)



MANHATTAN Quick Dry 60 seconds 94 V

A pretty chocolate brown color, very smooth and opaque. I don't have the time now but I'm really
curious how this one will wear. Honestly, if my sister didn't get this for me, I wouldn't buy it for myself.
I'm not that into Manhattan at all, they don't have some extra special colors and they ain't that cheap.

Lipa čokoladno smeđa boja, vrlo glatka i dobro pokriva nokat. Sad neman vrimena ali me baš zanima kako
će se ovaj lak 'nositi'. Iskreno, da mi ga sestra nije kupila, ja ga za sebe sigurno nebi uzela.
Nisan toliko u Manhattanu uopće, nemaju neke extra posebne boje a i nisu toliko jeftini.


DEBORAH 09

I've already said it in my pedicure post. This little guy right here will make me love matte polishes. :)
For my toes, honey my nails need to SPAARKLEEEEEEEEE!

Već sam ovo rekla u mom postu o pedikuri. Ovaj mališan tu će me natjerat da zavolin matte lakove. :)
Za nožne prste, dušo nokti mi moraju SVJETLUCATIIIIIIIIII!


MAYBELLINE COLOR SHOW  181 charged and ready

These 2 Maybelline polishes I'm about to show you here have woken up some interest in me.
This one is really gorgeous. I've fallen in love with this color as soon as I saw it. It's like a lime green color
with I think some silver shimmer in it. Very smooth and opaque. And this brush is just UMH!

Ova 2 Maybelline laka koja ću Vam pokazati su probudili interest u meni. Ovaj je predivan. Zaljubila
san se u ovu boju čim sam je vidila. Žutkasto zelena boja sa malo, ja mislin, srebrenog shimmera u sebi.
Vrlo glatka i dobro pokriva nokat. I ovaj kist je tako AJME! 


MAYBELLINE COLORAMA 23

Amazing black cream. Super glossy and opaque. But, you know when I talked about my search for the
perfect black and white polish? Sadly, I think this just isn't THE black polish. I can't feel it, the love just
isn't that strong. Even though I love it.

Divna crna krema. Vrlo sjajan i super pokriva nokat. Ali, znate kad sam pričala o mojoj potrazi za
savršenin crnin i bilin lakon? Nažalost, mislin da ovo nije TAJ crni lak. Ne osjećan ga, ljubav nije toliko jaka.
Iako ga volin.


essence 167 candy love

If you're new to my blog, let me introduce you to my crack. If you've been with me for a while now,
I don't need to say anything ever again about essence polishes. I love them, they are my favorite brand
and even if a polish had the worst formula, I'd still love it and make it work.
But, they never do. They never have a crappy formula. So I won't ramble under every photo, they're
amazing, cheap, every single essence polish for me is THE polish. Enjoy in their beauty. :)

Ako ste novi na mom blogu, upoznajte se sa mojom drogom. Ako ste samnom već neko vrime, ja mislin
da ne triban više nikad išta govorit o essence lakovima. Volin ih, najdraža su mi marka a i da lak ima
najgoru formulu, još bi ga volila i napravila da funkcionira.
Ali, nikad je nemaju. Nikad nemaju sjebanu formulu. Pa neću razglabat ispod svake slike, predivni su,
jeftini, baš svaki essence lak za mene je ONAJ lak. Uživajte u njihovoj ljepoti. :)


essence 106 free hugs


essence 177 happy end


essence 111 english rose


essence 169 a hint of love


essence 146 that's what i mint!


I hope you enjoyed this, and thanks to everyone for all the compliments I got on my
Switzerland nails. I'm so glad everyone likes them, I am really proud. :D
Thank you for your time and support once again.
Take care and relax, until next post, byeeeeee! :D xoxoxo

Nadam se da ste uživali, i hvala svima za sve komplimente koje sam dobila za moje Švicarske nokte.
Baš mi je drago da se svima sviđaju, skroz san ponosna. :D
Hvala Vam na Vašem vremenu i podršci još jednom.
Pazite se i opustite, do sljedećeg posta, pozdraaaav! :D xoxoxo

Broj komentara: 6:

  1. I'm willing to try those Maybelline polishes out, I usually find them in really bad conditions in Italian displays :/ can't wait to see them on your nails properly!

    BTW, if I was to suggest you THE bkack polish, have a look at Liquid Vinyl by Orly (not the matte one, there are two versions in stores). It's not cheap, but bottles are 18ml and it's gorgeous. I'm in awe when I use it.

    OdgovoriIzbriši
    Odgovori
    1. It's the same thing in Croatia with, well with all polishes except essence ones. They just don't store them right. -_-"
      I'll have to order it, I'm just still searching for an online shop that has a decent shipping cost to Croatia. :D
      Thank you for the info honey n_n xoxo <3

      Izbriši
    2. You can try with BeautyBay, if you're patient to wait up to 2 months for your package to arrive. Since the change in Royal Mail dangerous goods policy their packages are being delivered using WhoKnowsWhick mailing services....my last ones arrived one from Belgium and one from Hungary........ :D
      Otherwise you could check at enails.eu, they sell professional brands at a very convenient price. They used to have Zoya too, but they told me they're now dealing with Zoya's new distributor for Europe and they don't know when they'll be able to sell this brand again. I don't know about delivery costs, though. To Italy it is 5€. They sell from Latvia.

      Izbriši
    3. Wow girl you know a lot. :D I'll check them out when I have time. Thank you so much. Take care. xoxox

      Izbriši
  2. Wow! Ok I'm gonna try to get some nail polishes from Essence!

    OdgovoriIzbriši
    Odgovori
    1. Please do :D They are so cheap, and you see the quality :D BUT pick the newer ones, they have the best formula :D ;) xoxo

      Izbriši

Thank you for your words n_n <3

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...